Is My Sugar Level Normal At 132

Blood sugar 132 mg/dl (7.33mmol/l) after eating – is that good or bad? we help you interpret your blood sugar values. you have tested your blood sugar after eating and the result was 132 mg/dl.. I have tested my blood sugar level it is 132 fasting (8 hour fasting) and 118 mg/dl (post lunch) please advice? about a month back my sugar levels were 189 mg/dl (fasting) and 289 mg/dl post lunch. after 8 days 140 mg/dl (fasting) and 190 mg/dl (post lunch) after 20 days 112 mg/dl (fasting) 140 mg/dl (post luch) two days back 132 mg/dl (fasting) and 118 mg/dl (post lunch).. … why does my blood sugar level go up when i do my question is what is the normal blood sugar levels for a pregnant is a 132 glucose level,.

“is my blood sugar normal?” seems like a simple question my fbs is 113 to 132 and hba1c is 6.0 am i a diabetic or not. my blood glucose level is 2.5mmol/l.. Here we will check if 132 mg/dl blood sugar level from a glucose test is good or bad or normal..

Blood Sugar Chart | Search Results | Calendar 2015

Is a blood sugar level of 132 too high for a normal person? i'm a 25 year old female, normal height and weight. i was at a carnival today and had a funnel cake, and later an ice cream cone.. What if your blood glucose level is 132? what are normal blood glucose levels?" in an adult 70-110 mg/dl edit. share to: what is the normal blood glucose level?.

What if your blood glucose level is 132? what are normal blood glucose levels?" in an adult 70-110 mg/dl edit. share to: what is the normal blood glucose level?. I have tested my blood sugar level it is 132 fasting (8 hour fasting) and 118 mg/dl (post lunch) please advice? about a month back my sugar levels were 189 mg/dl (fasting) and 289 mg/dl post lunch. after 8 days 140 mg/dl (fasting) and 190 mg/dl (post lunch) after 20 days 112 mg/dl (fasting) 140 mg/dl (post luch) two days back 132 mg/dl (fasting) and 118 mg/dl (post lunch)..